NPFL Player Profile: Muhammad Gambo NPFL | Nigeria sports news, transfers & gossips
NPFL

NPFL Player Profile: Muhammad Gambo

 

Name: Muhammad Gambo

Nickname: Ronaldo Delima

Place of birth: Kano

Date of birth: 10 March 1988

Parents: Alhaja Zainab and Alhaji Rabiu Gambo

State of Origin: Kano

LG: Gwale

Status: Married

Wife: Alhaja Khadijah Gambo

Kids: Fatima and Zainab Gambo

Mohammed+Gambo+Nigeria+v+SpainConfe

Height:  6′ 3

Club: Kano Pillars

Religion: Islam

Position: Striker

Jersey no: 9

Education: Sani Nagge Primary school, Government Secondary School, Federal College of Education ,Kano

Previous Club(s): FC Abuja 2004-2005, Kano Pillars from 2005 till date

Best goal scored: It was against Enyimba in Kaduna 2014/2015 season

Toughest Opponent: Enyimba int’l

Best player played with: Ifeanyi Ifeanyi

Club supported as a boy: Man united

Biggest influence: Ronaldo Delima

Best movie: Nigerian movie

Hobby: Reading Quran

Best Friend: Rabiu Ali

Celebrity Girlfriend: Jakie Appiah

International Honour: World Cup Qualifiers, FIFA Confederations Cup

 

 

Credit: Sportscyclewithflora

ajike

Ajike is one of Nigeria's top Sportscasters with over 15 years of experience in writing and talking Sports.

Related Articles

What do you think?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Back to top button
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x