Match Officials Appointment for Nigerian National League Matchday 3
Nigeria FootballNigeria National League

Match Officials Appointment for Nigerian National League Matchday 3

The Referees committee of the Nigerian football Federation has released the appointment of Match officials for Matchday Three of the Nigerian National league.

Below is the list of Match officials signed by the Secretary of the committee and published by the Publicity secretary of the Nigerian

NIGERIA FOOTBALL FEDERATION
MATCH OFFICIALS APPOINTMENTS: (REFEREES COMMITTEE)
LEAGUE: 2021 – 2022 NIGERIA NATIONAL LEAGUE FOOTBALL APPOINTMENT (GROUP A1, 2 AND B1, 2)
MATCH WEEK: 3
DATE: 26-2-22
NO.
STATE

WEEK 3
GROUP A1

1
ABUJA
CITY FC VS OYAH SPORTS
KABIRU MUSA KN
ABDULMAJID AUWAL JG
ABU SAFIAN DANJUMA KD
IBRAHIM ADAMU KD
PHILIP FELIX FCT

2
ABUJA
EFCC FC VS FWC CHAMPIONS FC
SHAMSO ALI KN
ABDULRASHEED KT
HABIBU ADO KN
YAHAYA GARBA KN
OCHEME SUNDAY FCT

3
ELKANEMI
ELKANEMI WARR VS MIGHTY JETS
JIBRIN MOHD SADI JG
ABDULRAZAK ABDULSALAM KD
MOHD LAWAN SHITU JG
IDRIS MUH RABIU JG
MOHD NUR KAFAMA BO

4
ILORIN
ABS FC VS ZAMFARA UD
MUHD BASHIR A BA
HAMZA HARUNA D BA
SANI NUHU ABDULLAHI GM
ADAMU BASHIR GM
B TAJUDEEN KW

5
AUGUST 27
YOBE DESERT STARS VS SOKOTO UTD
SANI SALIHU ODIYA FCT
ADAMA ABDULKADIR GM
YUSUF BALA NG
USMAN MOHD JEBBA NG
AFOLABI SAMUEL YB

MISSED THIS?  PHOTOS: Day Mikel Obi played football with youngsters in Ebutte Meta.

WEEK 3
GROUP A2
1
ABUJA
NAF FC VS KOGI UTD
ABDULSALAM ABDULFATAI ZM
AUWALU USMAN BO
KEKE JAPHANIA M TR
AMINU ABUBAKAR TR
AWAJI GODFREY FCT

2
ELKANEMI
DMD FC VS ROAD SAFETY
ALIYU USMAN ASH KB
JAMILU ABDULLAHI KN
BOBBY ADAMU KD
ANGEL J LAAH KD
ALH UBA USMAN BO

3
ZARIA
GREEN BERET FC VS KEBBI UTD
IBRAHIM TOYIN KW
USMAN MARIAM KG
AWOYINKA SAMSON KW
ABDULKADIR MOBOLAJI KW
DANIEL AHMADU KD

4
KAZAURE
JIGAWA GS VS DOMA UTD
ISAH A KG
JULIUS M TAKYUM NS
JERRY JAMES MOHD PL
SAMSON AMASE PL
SALIHU SHEHU JG

5
APER AKU
JM LIBERTY VS ADAMAWA UTD
NASIRU MOHD KD
SANI SALIHU KN
ABDULMAJID O SK
ALIYU LADAN SK
AYIMA A SAMUEL BN

WEEK 3 (GROUP 1B1 AND 1B2)
DATE: 26-2-22
NO.
STATE
MATCHES
REF. ASSESSOR

WEEK 3
GROUP B1

1
LAGOS
IKORODU CITY FC VS BENDEL INS
UBENDU JOHN AN
CHIBUKO STANLEY EN
IWUAMADI OSCAR IM
ASOLUKA IHUOMA IM
OKAFOR RUTH LG

2
ABEOKUTA
GATEWAY UTD FC VS VANDREZZER FC
ERIOBUNA CHIKE ED
NWANGWU ODINAKA IM
OGBONNA CHRISTIAN AB
NWOKOCHA WISDOM AB
MOJEED SIKIRU OG

3
IFE
OSUN UTD FC VS GIANT BRILLARS
EMMANUEL AKANG AK
OKEREKE BENJAMIN CR
AREWEREMI EBIMENE DT
OSAIWE KINGSLEY DT
ADEYEMI AKEEM OS

MISSED THIS?  PHOTOS: Day Mikel Obi played football with youngsters in Ebutte Meta.

4
ABEOKUTA
ABEOKUTA FC VS CAMPOS FC
UGAH ANTHONY CR
MOH ISA GIMBA ED
UMOH ANIEKAN SYLVANUS AK
AMAMMONG IDONGESIT AK
ADELESI MATHEW OG

S
WARRI
J. ATETE FC VS IBOM YOUTH
SANI ABIODUN OS
ONILEARO GBENGA EK
OLOYEDE DAMILOLA S LG
FAYEMI SMART LG
OPIA SOLOMON DT

WEEK 3
GROUP B2

1
IJEBU ODE
IJEBU UTD VS OTTASOLO FC
ONYELEREIPE MOSES EN
OKOLI JONATHAN AN
GIWA VINCENT A EB
IGWE FAITH EB
OLATEJU NATHANEL OG

2
EBONYI
CYNOSURE FC VS GO ROUND FC
DEHINSILU ISA M LG
SAM KEN OD
JIMOH AHMED OY
BELLO H OY
OGEH KINGSLEY EB

3
ONISHA
NNEWI UTD VS ROVERS FC
SIXTUS AREGBESOLA OG
ADIO AKINOLA OS
AKINFENWA BISI O OD
ALADENIKA YEMI OD
EZEOBIWLE IRENAEU AN

4
WARRI
WARRI WOLVES VS BAYELSA UTD
ADEBIYI LAWRENCE OY
OBETA IJEOMA LG
MUDASHIRU SIKIRU OG
COKER KEHINDE OG
GERMAN FESTUS DT

5
NEXT OF C PITH
FC ONE ROCKET VS CROWN FC
IKEME CHUKWUMA IM
OZIRI NELSON AB
UGUWUEZE K AN
IKEOBI SCHOLASTICS AN
AMAMONG ANTHONY AK

6
ASABA
APEX KRANE FC VS ABIA COMETS
AMOS ALANI OG
AKINBINUADE AKINYEMI OD
KABIRU SADIQ OS
DARAMOLA CHRISTIANA OS
AGBAGBATU C DT

Related Articles

What do you think?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Back to top button
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x